Home » 2017 Karting Calendar
2017 Karting Calendar

2017 Karting Calendar

WELCOME to the 2017 Karting magazine calendar. Here we’ve listed all of the important karting events for 2017, including Club Racing Championships, National Racing and European Racing.

We’ve also listed all the one-off karting races, shows and exhibitions

If your club or championship calendar does not feature, please email it to us at news@kartingmagazine.com

Club

UK Karting Club Calendar 2017

Bayford Meadows 

Typically race on fourth weekend of each month

Warm up meeting – 22nd January
Round 1 – 26th February
Round 2 – 26th March
Round 3 – 23rd April
Round 4 – 28th May
Round 5 – 25th June
Round 6 – 23rd July
Round 7 – 27th August
Round 8 – 24th September
Round 9 – 22nd October
Round 10 – 26th November

Website: http://www.bmkr.co.uk/
Contact: 01795 410707

 

 

Buckmore Park Kart Club

Typically race on third weekend of each month

Winter

Round 1 – 15th January
Round 2 – 19th February
Round 3 – 19th March

Summer

Round 1 – 16th April
IAME & Honda Cadet ‘O’ Plate meeting – 29th/30th April
Round 2 – 21st May
Round 3 – 18th June
Round 4 – 16th July
Round 5 – 17th September
Round 6 – 15th October
Round 7 – 19th November
Round 8 – 17th December

Website: http://www.buckmoreparkkartclub.co.uk/
Contact: 01634 201562

 

 

Camberley Kart Club

Typically race on fourth weekend of each month

Round 1 – 28th January
Round 2 – 25th February
Round 3 – 25th March
Round 4 – 14th & 15th April                double race meeting
Round 5 – 27th May
Round 6 – 24th June
Round 7 – 22nd July
Round 8 – 26th August
Round 9 – 23rd September      Roy Mortara memorial meeting
Round 10 – 28th October
Round 11: 25th November       (NATSKA Race day)
Round 12 – 16th December

Website: http://www.camberleykartclub.com/
Contact: 01252 413490

 

 

Cheshire Kart Racing Club

Typically race on third weekend of each month

Round 1 – 19th February
Round 2 – 19th March
Round 3 – 16th April
Round 4 – 21st May               (Cheshire Oaks Trophy
Round 5 – 18th June
Round 6 – 16th July               (includes NKF)
Round 7 – 20th August
Round 8 – 17th September   (Grosvenor Cup)
Round 9 – 15th October
Round 10 – 19th November

Website: http://www.chkrc.co.uk/Index.html

 

 

Clay Pigeon Kart Club

Typically race on second weekend of each month

Round 1 – 12th February
Round 2 – 12th March             (including Fp4 Challenge)
Round 3 – 9th April
Round 4 – 13th/14th May       (Wessex Championships)
Round 5 – 11th June
Round 6 – 9th July                   (inter services championships)
Round 7 – 13th August
18th – 20th August – Rotax Max Festival
Round 8 – 10th September    (Cancer Research UK Challenge)
Round 9 – 8th October            (including FP4 Challenge)
Round 10 – 12th November

Website: http://www.claypigeonkartclub.com/
Contact: 01935 83713

 

 

Clay Pigeon IKR

Winter Series 2017

Round 1 – January 14th
Round 2 – February 18th
Round 3 – March 25th
Round 4 – April 22nd

Summer Series 2017

Round 1 – May 27th
Round 2 – June 17th
Round 3 – July 22nd
Round 4 – August 26th

Autumn Series 2017

Round 1 – September 23rd
Round 2 – October 21st
Round 3 – November 25th
Round 4 – December 9th

Website: http://www.claypigeonikr.co.uk/
Contact: 01935 83713

 

 

Clay Pigeon Endurance Prokart Series

Winter Series 2016/17

Round 1 – 11th December
Round 2 – 15th January
Round 3 – 19th February

EPS 2017

Round 1 – 26th March
Round 2 – 23rd April
Round 3 – 28th May
Round 4 – 25th June
Round 5 – 23rd July
Round 6 – 27th August
Round 7 – 24th September
Round 8 – 22nd October

Website: http://www.claypigeonraceway.com/Prokart-Endurance-Series.html
Contact: 01935 83713

 

 

Daytona Tamworth InKart Championship

Round 1 – 8th January
Round 2 – 5th February
Round 3 – 5th March
Round 4 – 2nd April
Round 5 – 7th May
Round 6 – 4th June
Round 7 – 2nd July
Round 8 – 6th August
Round 9 – 3rd September
Round 10 – 1st October
Round 11 – 5th November
InKart Festival – 3rd December

Daytona Milton Keynes InKart Championship

Round 1 – 15th Jan
Round 2 – 12th Feb
Round 3 – 12th March
Round 4 – 9th April
Round 5 – 21st May
Round 6 – 18th June
Round 7 – 9th July
Round 8 – 13th August
Round 9 – 10th September
Round 10 – 15th October
Round 11 – 12th November
Festival – 10th December

Daytona Sandown Park InKart Championship

Round 1 – 29th January
Round 2 – 26th February
Round 3 – 26th March
Round 4 – 30th April
Round 5 – 28th May
Round 6 – 25th June
Round 7 – 30th July
Round 8 – 27th August
Round 9 – 24th September
Round 10 – 29th October
Round 11 – 26th November
Festival – 17th December

 

 

Dunkeswell

Typically race on fourth weekend of each month

Round 1 – 26th February    (includes 2CKC)
Round 2 – 26th March        (includes NKRA)
Round 3 – 30th April
Round 4 – 28th May           (includes NKRA)
Round 5 – 25th June           (includes FP4)
Round 6 – 30th July           (includes NKRA)
R0und 7 – 27th August       (South West Championships inc Formula Blue Grand Finale & TKM’s)
Round 8 – 24th September    (includes FP4)
Round 9 – 29th October         (includes 2CKC)

Website: http://www.dunkeswellkartclub.co.uk/
Contact: 0844 544 1992

 

 

Ellough Park Kart Club

Typically race on third weekend of each month

Round 1 – Saturday 21st January
Round 2 – Saturday 18th February
Round 3 – Saturday 18th March
Round 4 – Saturday 15th April
Round 5 – Saturday 20th May
Round 6 – Saturday 17th June
Round 7 – Saturday 15th July
Round 8 – Saturday 19th August
Round 9 & 10 – Saturday 16th September & Sunday 17th September
Round 11 – Saturday 21st October
Round 12 – Saturday 18th November
Round 13 – Saturday 16th December

Website: http://www.elloughparkraceway.co.uk/
Contact: 01502 717718

 

 

 

Forest Edge Kart Club

Typically race on first weekend of each month

Round 1 – 5th March
Round 2 – 2nd April
Round 3 – 7th May
Round 4 – 4th June
Round 5 – 2nd July
Round 6 – 6th August
Round 7 – 3rd September
Round 8 – 1st October
Round 9 – 5th November

Website: http://www.fekc.co.uk/
Contact: 01258 451097

 

 

Fulbeck Sprint Series

Typically race on third weekend of each month

Round 1 – 19th February
Round 2 – 19th March
Round 3 – 16th April
Round 4 – 21st May
Round 5 – 16th July
Round 6 – 20th August
Round 7 – 17th September
Round 8 – 15th October
Round 9 – 19th November

Website: http://www.lkrc.net/#!fulbeck-sprint-series/cnv2
Contact: 0844 8000622

 

 

Fulbeck LKRC Championship

Typically race on fourth weekend of each month

Round 1 – 26th February
Round 2 – 26th March           (includes Super4 & NKF)
Round 3 – 23rd April
Round 4 – 28th May               (includes NKF)
Round 5 – 18th June               (includes E Plate)
Round 6 – 23rd July               (Short Circuit GP Plate)
Round 7 – 27th August
Round 8 – 22nd October
Round 9 – 26th November

Website: http://www.lkrc.net/
Contact: 0844 8000622

 

 

Kimbolton – HKRC

Typically race on second weekend of each month

Round 1 – 15th January
Round 2 – 12th February
Round 3 – 12th March
Round 4 – 9th April
Round 5 – 13th/14th May – East Anglian Trophy (includes Super4)
Round 6 – 9th July (includes 210 Challenge)
Round 7 – 10th September (includes 210 Challenge)
Round 8 – 8th October (includes Super4)

Website: http://www.hkrc.co.uk/
Contact: 01353 720390

 

 

Llandow Kart Club

Typically race on third weekend of each month

Celtic Challenge – 19th March
Round 1 – 16th April
Round 2 – 21st May
Round 3 – 18th June
Round 4 – 16th July
Round 5 – 20rd August
Round 6 – 17th September
Round 7 – 15th October
Round 8 – 19th November

Website: http://www.llandowkartclub.co.uk/
Contact: 07983 241578

 

Lydd Kart Club – IKR

Typically race on second weekend of each month

Winter Meetings 2016/17

Round 4 – 8th January
Round 5 – 12th February
Round 6 – 12th March

Summer Meetings 2017

Round 1 – 9th April
Round 2 – 14th May
Round 3 – 11th June
Round 4 – 9th July  (includes TKM)
Round 5 – 13th August
Round 6 – 10th September

Winter Meetings 2016/17

Round 1 – 8th October

Website: http://lyddkartcircuit.com/
Contact: 01797 321747

 

 

Larkhall – WSKC

Typically race on third weekend of each month

Season opener – 15th January
Round 1 – 19th February     (Davidson Busway Trophy Round 1)
Round 2 – 19th March         (Davidson Busway Trophy Round 2)
Round 3 – 16th April
Round 4 – 21st May     (includes Scottish Open)
Round 5 – 18th June
Round 6 – 23rd July     (includes Summerlee Open)
Round 7 – 20th August   (includes NKF)
Round 8 – 17th September    (ASKC Scottish Champs & Lee Jamieson Trophy)
Round 9 – 15th October      (includes Allan Brown Memorial)
Round 10 – 19th November

Website: http://www.wskc.co.uk/
Contact: 01698 886201

 

 

Northampton Karting League (NKL)

All races take place at Whilton Mill on the first Monday evening of each month

Round 1 – 6th March
Round 2 – 3rd April
Round 3 – 1st May
Round 4 – 5th June
Round 5 – 3rd July
Round 6 – 7th August
Round 7 – 4th September
Round 8 – 2nd October

Website: http://www.nkleague.co.uk/
Contact: 01327 843822

 

 

PF International – TVKC

Typically race on first weekend of each month

Winter Series

Round 2 – 29th January
Round 3 – 5th February
Round 4 – 5th March

Club Championship

Round 1 – 2nd April   (includes LGM)
Round 2 – 7th May    (includes NKF)
Round 3 – 4th June   (includes TVKC’s Ladies Day)
Round 4 – 2nd July
Round 5 – 3rd September
Round 6 – 1st October    (includes LGM)
Round 7 – 5th November

Website: http://tvkc.co.uk/beta/
Contact: 07545 131099

 

 

Red Lodge Karting Formula 270

Typically race on first week of each month

Round 1 – 1st March
Round 2 – 5th April
Round 3 – 3rd May
Round 4 – 7th June
Round 5 – 5th July
Round 6 – 2nd August
Round 7 – 6th September
Round 8 – 4th October
Round 9 – 1st November
Round 10 – 6th December 

Website: http://www.redlodgekarting.com/race-championships/4567732683

 

 

Rissington Kart Club

Typically race on fourth weekend of each month

Provisional dates. Practice will be available on the Saturday prior to our race day with the exception to September & October.

Round 1 – 26th March
Round 2 – 23rd April
Round 3 – 28th May
Round 4 – 25th June
Round 5 – 23rd July
Round 6 – 27th August
Rounds 7 & 8 – 23rd and 24th September
Round 9 – 22nd October

Website: http://rissykartclub.com/

 

 

Rowrah – CKRC

Typically race on second weekend of each month

Round 1 – 12th February
Round 2 – 5th March
Round 3 – 9th April   (Triple Crown Meeting)
Round 4 – 14th May
Round 5 – 11th June    (includes NKF)
Round 6 – 9th July
Round 7 – 13th August  (Triple Crown Meeting)
Rounds 8 & 9 – 27th/28th August   (includes LGM)
Round 10 – 8th October
Round 11 – 12th November    (First Round of Winter Series)

Website: http://www.cumbriakrc.co.uk/
Contact: 01229 463748

 

 

Rugby Kart Club

Summer Championship

Rounds 1 & 2 – 14th January             (Sutton Circuit)
Rounds 3 & 4 – 12th February           (Daytona Tamworth GP)
Rounds 5 & 6 – 11th March                (Whilton Mill, National)
Rounds 7 & 8 – 2nd April                   (Daytona Milton Keynes)
Rounds 9 & 10 – 6th May                   (Sutton Circuit)
Rounds 11 & 12 – 11th June                (Daytona Tamworth GP)
Rounds 13 & 14 – 8th July                  (Whilton Mill, National)
Rounds 15 & 16 – 30th July                (Daytona Milton Keynes)
Rounds 17 & 18 – 19th August            (Sutton Circuit)
Rounds 19 & 20 – 17th September    (Daytona Tamworth GP)
Rounds 21 & 22 – 7th October            (Whilton Mill, International)
Rounds 23 & 25 – 5th November       (Daytona Milton Keynes)

Midweek Championship

Rounds 1 & 2 – Friday 17th March                 (Sutton Circuit)
Rounds 3 & 4 – Tuesday 18th April               (Daytona Tamworth GP)
Rounds 5 & 6 – Friday 19th May                     (Sutton Circuit)
Rounds 7 & 8 – Tuesday 20th June                (Daytona Tamworth GP)
Rounds 9 & 10 – Friday 21st July                    (Sutton Circuit)
Rounds 11 & 12 – Tuesday 29th August          (Daytona Tamworth GP)
Rounds 13 & 14 – Friday 22nd September    (Sutton Circuit)
Rounds 15 & 16 – Tuesday 17th October        (Daytona Tamworth GP)

Website: http://www.rugbykartclub.co.uk/

 

 

Rye House Pro Kart Championship

Typically race on second weekend of each month

All Saturday races

Winter Cup

Saturday 11th February

Summer Championship

Round 1 – 11th March
Round 2 – 8th April
Round 3 – 13th May
Round 4 – 10th June
Round 5 – 8th July
Round 6 – 12th August
Round 7 – 9th September
Round 8 – 14th October
Round 9 – 11th November

 

 

Shenington

Club Championship

Typically race on third weekend of each month

Round 2 – 19th February        (includes OK & OKJ Winter 100)
Round 3 – 19th March             (includes 210 National Warm Up)
Round 4 – 16th April               (includes Super 4 & 250 National)
Round 5 – 21st May
Round 6 – 18th June
Round 7 – 15th/16th July       (Shenington SuperPrix and Historic Revival, also includes KZ UK, 250 National & Super 4)
Round 8 – 20th August
Round 9 – 17th September
Round 10 – 15th October        (includes 210 Challenge)
Round 11 – 29th October
Round 12 – 19th November

Website: http://www.sheningtonkrc.co.uk/
Contact: 01926 812177

 

 

Whilton Mill Kart Club

Typically race on fourth weekend of each month

Round 1 – 22nd January
Round 2 – 26th February
Round 3 – 26th March
Round 4 – 23rd April
Round 5 – 28th May
Round 6 – 25th June
Rounds 7 & 8 – 22nd/23rd July
Round 9 – 24th September          (includes TKM)
Round 10 – 22nd October
Round 11 – 26th November

Website: http://www.wmkc.co.uk/
Contact: 01327 843822

 

 

Woodthorpe Kart Club

Typically race on fourth weekend of each month

Round 1 – 28th February
Round 2 – 27th March
Round 3 – 24th April
Historic – 8th May
Round 4 – 22nd May
Special – 5th June
Round 5 – 26th June
Round 6 – 24th July
Round 7 – 28th August
Round 8 – 25th September
Round 9 – 23rd October
Round 10 – 27th November

Website: http://www.woodthorpekartclub.org.uk/
Contact: 01754 872383

 

 

Three Sisters – Manchester & Buxton Kart Club

Typically race on fourth weekend of each month

Round 1 – 26th February        (Winter Series Round 1)
Round 2 – 26th March           (Winter Series Round 2, includes NKRA North)
Round 3 – 23rd April              (Winter Series Round 2, includes Bambino’s)
Round 4 – 28th May
Round 5 – 25th June               (includes F100 O Plate & NKRA North)
Round 6 – 23rd July                (includes NKRA North & Gold Cup)
Round 7 – 27th August
Round 8 – 24th September    (Autumn Series Round 1, includes Pippa Roberts IAME Trophy)
Round 9 – 29th October         (Autumn Series Round 2, includes NKF & Jules Honda Trophy)
Round 10 – 26th November   (Autumn Series Round 3)

Website: http://www.three-sisters.co.uk/karting/mbkc.asp
Contact: 01942 290992

 

 

UK Superkart Club Calendar

Bishopscourt Kart Club

Round 1 – May 6th                  
Round 2 – May 27th 
Round 3 – September 30th

British Superkart Racing Club

March 25th/26th, Silverstone

Superkarting UK

Round 1 – April 2nd, Darley Moor
Round 2 – April 22nd/23rd, Anglesey                     
Round 3 – May 1st, Darley Moor                          
Round 4 – June 18th, Darley Moor
Round 5 – July 8th, Oulton Park
Round 6 – July 16th, Darley Moor
Round 7 – August 5th/6th, Cadwell Park
Round 8 – August 13th, Darley Moor
Round 9 – September 2nd/3rd, Cadwell Park
Round 10 – September 17th, Darley Moor
Round 11 – October 8th, Darley Moor  

500 Motor Racing Club of Ireland

Round 1 – June 24th, Kirkistown                        
Round 2 – July 29th, Kirkistown            

Website: http://www.superkart.org.uk/             

 

 

Wombwell – South Yorkshire Kart Club

Typically race on second weekend of each month

Warm up Races

8th January
12th February

Club Championship

Round 1 – 12th March
Round 2 – 9th April
Round 3 – 14th May   (W plate Meeting)
Round 4 – 11th June
Round 5 – 9th July
Round 6 – 10th September  (includes NKF)
Round 7 – 8th October  (Clock O’North Meeting)
Round 8 – 12th November
Round 9 – 10th December

Website: http://www.southyorkshirekartclub.co.uk/
Contact: 01226 718614

 

 

National

 

AbKC Super4 Championship for Formula KZ UK 

Drop 3 lowest heat scores & 1 lowest final score

Round 1 – 25th/26th March, Fulbeck
Round 2 – 16th April, GYG
Round 3 – 13th/14th May, Kimbolton
Round 4 – 11th June, Rowrah
Round 5 – 15th/16th July, Shenington
Round 6 – 6th August, Forest Edge
Round 7 – 7th/8th October, Kimbolton

Website: http://www.northernkartingfederation.co.uk/
Contact: 01229 463748

 

 

AbKC Super4 Championship for 250 National

Drop 3 lowest heat scores & 1 lowest final score

Round 1 – 25th/26th March, Fulbeck
Round 2 – 16th April, Shenington
Round 3 – 13th/14th May, Kimbolton
Round 4 – 15th/16th July, Shenington
Round 5 – 6th August, Forest Edge
Round 6 – 24th September, Rissington
Round 7 – 7th/8th October, Kimbolton

Website: http://www.northernkartingfederation.co.uk/
Contact: 01229 463748

 

 

BirelART UK Series

Round 1 – 4th/5th March, Whilton Mill
Round 2 – 23rd/24th April, Shenington
Round 3 – 13th/14th May, Glan-Y-Gors
Round 4 – 10th/11th June, Fulbeck
Round 5 – 1st/2nd July Clay Pigeon
Round 6 – 2nd/3rd September Buckmore Park
Round 7 – 30th September / 1st October, Shenington
Round 8 – 4th/5th November, Whilton Mill

Website: http://www.easykart.co.uk/
Contact: 01527 889595

 

 

British Open Championship Meetings

11th/12th March, Rowrah

For classes – OK, OKJ, Mini Max, Junior Max, Rotax Max, KZ UK

29th – 30th April, Buckmore Park

For classes – IAME Cadet & Honda Cadet

12th – 13th August, Kimbolton

For classes – Junior TKM & TKM Extreme

5th – 6th August, Forest Edge

For classes – Rotax 177

22nd – 23rd August, Fulbeck

For classes – 250 National

 

 

British Universities Karting Championship

National Series

Rounds 1 & 2 – 1st February, Buckmore Park
Rounds 3 & 4 – 15th February, Rye House
Rounds 5 & 6 – 9th March, Glan-Y-Gors
Rounds 7 & 8 – 31st March, Whilton Mill

Rookie Championship

Round 1 – 2nd February, Buckmore Park
Round 2 – 16th February, Rye House
Round 3 – 8th March, Glan-Y-Gors
Round 4 – 1st April, Whilton Mill

Website: http://www.bukc.co.uk/
Contact: 07730 526 305

 

 

Club100

Round 1 – 25th / 26th February Buckmore Park
Round 2 – 18th / 29th March Whilton Mill
Round 3 – 22nd / 23rd April Rye House
Round 4 – 6th / 7th May Llandow
Round 5 – 24th / 25th June Ellough Park
Round 6 – 29th / 30th July Clay Pigeon
Round 7 – 19th / 20th August Lydd
Round 8 – 2nd / 3rd September Clay Pigeon
Round 9 – 23rd / 24th September Red Lodge
Round 10 – 14th / 15th October Whilton Mill
Round 11 – 11th / 12th November Buckmore Park

Website: http://www.club100.co.uk/
Contact: 01795 422455

 

 

CovKartSport

Winter Series

Round 1 – 29th January, Daytona Tamowrth
Round 2 – 19th February, Whilton Mill
Round 3 – 26th March, Daytona Milton Keynes

National Series

Round 1 – 23rd April, Daytona Tamworth
Round 2 – 21st May, Glan-Y-Gors
Round 3 – 18th June, Whilton Mill
Round 4 – 16th July, Ellough Park
Round 5 – 3rd September, Rye House
Round 6 – 24th September, Lakeside
Round 7 – 22nd October, Red Lodge
Round 8 – 26th November, Daytona Milton Keynes

Website: http://www.covkartsport.co.uk/ 

 

 

DMAX

Round 1 – 19th February, Daytona Milton Keynes International
Round 2 – 19th March, Daytona Sandown Park (GP Circuit)
Round 3 – 23rd April, PF International
Round 4 – 14th May, Buckmore Park
Round 5 – 11th June, Shenington
Round 6 – 16th July, Whilton Mill
Round 7 – 20th August, Daytona Sandown Park Alternate
Round 8 – 17th September, Clay Pigeon
Round 9 – 14th/15th October, Daytona Tamworth
Round 10 – 19th November, Daytona Milton Keynes Cliff

Website: http://www.daytonamax.co.uk/
Contact: 033 033 27870

 

 

F100 British Championship

Round 1 – 19th March, Lydd 
Round 2 – 28th May, Rowrah
Round 3 – 25th June, Wigan
Round 4 – 26th August, Clay Pigeon      (Saturday race day)
Round 5 – 24th September, Fulbeck
Round 6 – Date TBC, Buckmore Park

F100 Special Event

TBC

F100 British Open Championship

29th/30th July, Whilton Mill

Website: http://www.f100.co.uk/

 

 

LGM Series

Round 1 – 2nd April, PFI
Round 2 – 28th May, GYG
Round 3 – 11th June, Kimbolton
Round 4 – 16th July, Larkhall
Round 5 – 20th August, Whilton Mill
Round 6 – 27th August, Rowrah
Round 7 – 28th August, Rowrah
Round 8 – 1st October, PFI

Website: http://www.lgmseries.com/
Contact: 01636 626 424

 

 

MSA ‘E’ Plate Meeting

Sunday 18th June, Fulbeck

 

 

MSA Kartmasters British Kart Grand Prix

3rd – 6th August, PF International

 

 

NatSka

2016-17 Season

Round 1 – 17th September ’16, GYG
Round 2 – 1st October ’16, Fulbeck
Round 3 – 15th October ’16, Whilton Mill
Round 4 – 5th November ’16, Camberley
Round 5 – 4th March ’17, Buckmore Park
Round 6 – 25th March, Hooton Park
Round 7 – 8th April, Whilton Mill
Round 8 – 30th April, Rye House
Round 9 – 20th May, Clay Pigeon
Round 10 – 3rd June, Fulbeck
Round 11 – 17th June, Lydd

National Finals

30th June – 2nd July, Llandow

Website: http://www.natska.co.uk/
Contact: enquiries@natska.co.uk

 

Northern Karting Federation (NKF)

Six rounds to count

Round 1 – 26th March, Fulbeck
Round 2 – 16th April, GYG
Round 3 – 7th May, PFI
Round 4 – 11th June, Rowrah
Round 5 – 16th July, Hooton Park
Round 6 – 20th August, Larkhall
Round 7 – 10th September, Wombwell
Round 8 – 29th October, Three Sisters

Website: http://www.northernkartingfederation.co.uk/
Contact: 01229 463748

 

 

Open Endurance Karting Championship

Round 1 – 26th February, Rye House
Round 2 – 19th March, Bayford Meadows
Round 3 – 9th April, Whilton Mill
Round 4 – 6th/7th May, Fulbeck
Round 5 – 17th/18th June, Clay Pigeon
Round 6 – 16th July, Lydd
Round 7 – 12th/13th August, Fulbeck
Round 8 – 17th September, Whilton Mill
Round 9 – 22nd October, Daytona Milton Keynes

Website: http://www.oekc.co.uk/
Contact: 01206 619516

 

 

Super One

Round 1 – 19th March, Rowrah
Round 2 – 9th April, Rissington
Round 3 – 23rd April, Buckmore Park
Round 4 – 14th May, Whilton Mill
Round 5 – 4th June, Clay Pigeon
Round 6 – 25th June, Fulbeck
Round 7 – 9th July, GYG
Round 8 – 13th August, Larkhall
Round 9 – 27th August, Shenington
Round 10 – 10th September, PFI

Website: http://superoneseries.com/
Contact: 01928 740090

 

 

TKM Festival

12th/13th August – Kimbolton

Website: http://www.tal-ko.com/

 

 

UK Superkart Calendar

MSA British Championship for F250 National

14 rounds, 11 to count

Rounds 1, 2 & 3 – April 7th/8th, Bishopscourt
Rounds 4 & 5 – April 29th/30th, Croft
Rounds 6 & 7 – July 9th, Cadwell Park
Rounds 8 & 9 – August 19th, Snetterton
Rounds 10, 11 & 12 – September 9th/10th, Anglesey
Rounds 13 & 14 – 21st October, Oulton Park

BSA F250 Cup

14 rounds, 11 to count

Rounds 1, 2 & 3 – April 7th/8th, Bishopscourt
Rounds 4 & 5 – April 29th/30th, Croft
Rounds 6 & 7 – July 9th, Cadwell Park
Rounds 8 & 9 – August 19th, Snetterton
Rounds 10, 11 & 12 – September 9th/10th, Anglesey
Rounds 13 & 14 – 21st October, Oulton Park

BSA F450 National Challenge 

14 rounds, 11 to count

Rounds 1, 2 & 3 – April 7th/8th, Bishopscourt
Rounds 4 & 5 – April 29th/30th, Croft
Rounds 6 & 7 – July 9th, Cadwell Park
Rounds 8 & 9 – August 19th, Snetterton
Rounds 10, 11 & 12 – September 9th/10th, Anglesey
Rounds 13 & 14 – 21st October, Oulton Park

BSA National Championships for Division 1 Superkarts

8 rounds, 6 to count

Rounds 1, 2 & 3 – April 7th/8th, Bishopscourt
Round 4 – June 4th, Donington Park GP
Rounds 5 & 6 – July 9th, Cadwell Park
Rounds 7 & 8 – August 19th, Snetterton

BSA National Championships for F125 Open

16 rounds, 12 to count

Rounds 1, 2 & 3 – April 7th/8th, Bishopscourt
Rounds 4 & 5 – April 29th/30th, Croft
Rounds 6 & 7 – June 3rd/4th, Donington Park
Rounds 8 & 9 – July 9th, Cadwell Park
Rounds 10 & 11 – August 19th, Snetterton
Rounds 12, 13 & 14 – September 9th/10th, Anglesey
Rounds 15 & 16 – 21st October, Oulton Park

MSA British Superkart Grand Prix

June 3rd/4th, Donington Park GP

UK Cup (includes ‘O’Plate)

July 9th, Cadwell Park

English Championships (‘E’ Plate)

BRSC Leg 125/250N/450N – April 29th/30th, Croft

Division 1 – August 19th, Snetterton

Superkarting UK Leg

F250 National, F450 national and Division 1 – 5th August, Cadwell Park
F125 Open – 6th August, Cadwell Park

Website: http://www.superkart.org.uk/Calendar.html
Contact: ian.rushforth@superkart.org.uk

 

 

 

European

 

Belgian Max Challenge (BMC)

Round 1 – 26th February, Genk 
Round 2 – 23rd April, Genk 
Round 3 – 4th June, Kerpen
Round 4 – 6th August, Spa
Round 5 – 17th September, Mariembourg
Round 6 – 15th October, Genk

 

 

BNL Karting Series

Kick off – 13th March, Genk
Round 1 – 6th – 8th May, Genk
Round 2 – 1st – 3rd July, Ostricourt
Round 3 – 2nd – 4th September, Genk

Website: http://www.bnlkartingseries.com/

 

 

CIK

CIK-FIA European KZ Championship

Round 1 – 20th – 23rd April, Sarno (ITA)
Round 2 – 11th – 14th May, Genk (BEL)
Round 3 – 8th – 11th June, Alonso (ESP)
Round 4 – 27th – 30th July, Kristianstad (SWE)

CIK-FIA European KZ2 Championships

Round 1 – 11th – 14th May, Genk (BEL)
Round 2 – 29th June – 2nd July, Le Mans (FRA)
Round 3 – 27th – 30th July, Kristianstad (SWE)

CIK-FIA European Championship

Round 1 – 20th – 23rd April, Sarno (ITA)
Round 2 – 8th – 11th June, Alonso (ESP)
Round 3 – 29th June – 2nd July, Le Mans (FRA)
Round 4 – 20th – 23rd July, Alaharma (FIN)
Round 5 – 27th – 30th July, Kristianstad (SWE)

CIK-FIA European Junior Championship

Round 1 – 20th – 23rd April, Sarno (ITA)
Round 2 – 8th – 11th June, Alonso (ESP)
Round 3 – 29th June – 2nd July, Le Mans (FRA)
Round 4 – 20th – 23rd July, Alaharma (FIN)
Round 5 – 27th – 30th July, Kristianstad (SWE)

CIK-FIA Karting Academy Trophy

Round 1 – 11th – 14th May, Genk (BEL)
Round 2 – 29th June – 2nd July, Le Mans (FRA)
Round 3 – 21st -23rd July, Alahärmä (FIN)

CIK-FIA Endurance Championship

30th September – 1st October, Le Mans (FRA)

CIK-FIA World Championships for KZ

7th – 10th September, Wackersdorf (DEU)

CIK-FIA International KZ2 Super Cup

7th – 10th September, Wackersdorf (DEU)

CIK-FIA World Championship

21st – 24th September, PF International (GBR)

CIK-FIA World Junior Championship

21st – 24th September, PF International (GBR)

Website: http://www.cikfia.com/home.html

 

 

IAME

IAME International Open

10th – 16th April, Castelletto (ITA)

IAME International Final

11th – 15th October, Le Mans (FRA)

Website: http://www.x30world.eu/

 

 

Rotax

Rotax Winter Cup

8th – 12th February – Valencia (ESP)

Rotax Max Euro Challenge

Round 1 – 29th March – 2nd April, Genk (BEL)
Round 2 – 24th – 28th May, Salbris (FRA)
Round 3 – 26th – 30th July, Wackersdorf (DEU)
Round 4 – 20th – 24th September, Castelletto (ITA)

Rotax Max Grand Finals

4th – 11th November, Portimao (POR)

Website: http://www.rotaxmaxeurochallenge.com/

 

 

WSK

WSK Champions Cup

26th – 29th January, Adria (ITA)

WSK Super Master Series

Round 1 – 2nd – 5th February, Adria (ITA)
Round 2 – 2nd – 5th March, Castelletto (ITA)
Round 3 – 16th – 19th March, La Conca (ITA)
Round 4 – 6th 9th April, Sarno (ITA)

WSK Night Edition

TBA

WSK Final Cup

Race 1 – 2nd – 5th November, Adria (ITA)
Race 2 – 9th – 12th November, Adria (ITA)

Website: http://www.wskarting.it/

 

 

X30 Euro Series

X30 Winter Cup

16th – 19th February, Valencia (ESP)

Euro Series

Round 1 – 23rd – 26th March, Genk (BEL)
Round 2 – 18th – 21st May, Salbris (FRA)
Round 3 – 20th – 23rd July, Wackersdorf (DEU)
Round 4 – 14th – 17th September, Castelletto (ITA)

 

If your championship does not feature on this calendar please email it to us at news@kartingmagazine.com